Our students participated in the 17th Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Election 2022, which was organised by the Federation of Yuen Long Youth Association. With outstanding performance, 4D CHU Chi-to and 5A CHENG Hang-yin have been awarded the Top 10 Yuen Long District Outstanding Students (Junior Form) and the Champion of Yuen Long District Outstanding Students (Senior Form) respectively. Furthermore, our school claimed the Best School Team Award and eight of our students were elected as Yuen Long District Outstanding Students. 5A CHENG Hang-yin has also been nominated to participate in New Territories Outstanding Students Election 2022, which was organised by the Federation of New Territories Youth.

 

Prizes awarded are as follows:

Junior Form Students

Award

4D Chu Chi-to

Top 10 Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

3C Wong Tsz-tsun

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

3C Chan Pak-yu

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

3A Yeung Alma

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

2A Wong Shuk-yin

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

 

Senior Form Students

Award

5A Cheng Hang-yin

Champion

5A Chen Yuxi

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

5C Choy Lok-yiu

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

5C Lee Ka-yui

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

5D Man Nok-yu

Yuen Long District Outstanding Students

 

Others

Award

3C Wong Tsz-tsun

Best Article Award

S.K.H. Bishop Baker Secondary School

Best School Team Award

 


3C Wong Tsz-tsun was awarded the Best Article Award

 


4D Chu Chi-to, was awarded the Top 10 Yuen Long District Outstanding Students in the Junior Form Category

 


Junior Form Students were awarded the Yuen Long District Outstanding Students in Junior Form Category



5A Cheng Hang-yin was awarded the Champion of Yuen Long District Outstanding Students in Senior Form Category

 

Senior Form Students were awarded the Yuen Long District Outstanding Students in Senior Form Category 

 


Photo of Principal Wong with awardees
Back Row (from left to right ) 5C Choy Lok-yiu, 5C Lee Ka-yui, 5A Chen Yuxi, 2A Wong Shuk-yin, 4D Chu Chi-to, 3C Wong Tsz-tsun
Front Row (from left to right ) 5D Man Nok-yu, 5A Cheng Hang-yin, 3C Chan Pak-yu, 3A Yeung Alma

 

S.K.H. BISHOP BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Tel: 24754778
Fax: 24799150
Address: 10 Fung Yau Street South, Yuen Long, NT
©All Rights Reserved
Powered by Friendly Portal System v10.32